The Wonders Of Tea Tree

Tea tree is a pale yellow colored oil with a fresh camphoraceous odor native to the Northeast coast of Australia.

Crushed tea tree leaves were inhaled by aborigines to relieve colds and headaches. Most recently, tea tree oil has been used as a topical application that is effective against bacteria, viruses, fungal infections, even scabies and head lice. Tree oil is also used in the treatment of moderate common acne.

Experience the medicinal and cosmetic properties of this aromatic oil for yourself!
Contact us to purchase a bottle of Tea Tree Pure Essential Oil for only $9.

Print Friendly Print Get a PDF version of this webpage PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>